Our people

Our people are pioneering, incisive, accountable and fearless in our commitment to creating success for our clients by providing a new level of legal service that bridges the gap between the law and modern business reality.

Sydney
Partner
Kirsten Farmer
Melbourne
Partner
Darren James
Brisbane
Special Counsel
Lauren Weier
Sydney
Partner
Graham Maher
Brisbane
Partner
Rechelle Brost
Brisbane
Partner
Rachael Murray
Brisbane
Partner
David Slatyer
Sydney
Special Counsel
Alesha Burke
Perth
Special Counsel
Mitchell Spurge
Perth
Special Counsel
Kate Appleyard
Sydney
Partner
Richard Cohen
Melbourne
Partner
Andrew Brown
Brisbane
Partner
Christopher Bishop
Melbourne
Partner
Monique Stella
Melbourne
Partner
David Passarella
Melbourne
Partner
Michelle Stone
Sydney
Partner
Louise Cantrill
Brisbane
Partner
Luke Geary
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Tim Downing
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Edwina Reynolds
Brisbane
Partner
Alexandra Moles
Sydney
Partner
Simon Champion
Sydney
Special Counsel
Beth Jarman
Sydney
Partner
Rohan White
Sydney
Partner
Catherine Hallgath
Melbourne
Partner
Ross Levin
Melbourne
Partner
Marina Raulings
Sydney
Partner
Matt Sonter
Melbourne
Partner
Lisa Anaf
Melbourne
Partner
Anthony Brearley
Sydney
Special Counsel
Nikki Cassar
Melbourne
Partner
Tony Rutherford
Sydney
Partner
Vera Visevic
Brisbane
Partner
Jason McCubbin
Sydney
Partner
Susan Warda
Brisbane
Special Counsel
Chris Dirckze
Sydney
Partner
Nicola Johnson
Sydney
Consultant
Paul Ludeke
Perth
Special Counsel
Rebecca Roberts
Sydney
Partner
Stephen Aroney
Perth
Partner
Nirupa Manoharan
Special Counsel
Jarrod Marchesi
Sydney
Special Counsel
Fiona McGinley
Melbourne
Partner
Ariel Borland
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Nicole Tumiati
Sydney
Partner
Danny Khoshaba
Canberra
Special Counsel
Heather Wilson
Sydney
Partner
Tim Macmillan
Sydney
Partner
Dr. Teresa Nicoletti
Melbourne
Partner
James Tobin
Perth
Partner
Kym Kerr
Brisbane
Partner
Stephen Dickens
Sydney
Special Counsel
Emma De Leon
Melbourne
Partner
James Price
Brisbane
Partner
Greg Richards
Sydney
Special Counsel
Ashleigh Cowper
Melbourne
Foreign Legal Advisor
Matthew Lawson
MO
Special Counsel
Natalie Butler
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Jamie Arandt
Sydney
Special Counsel
Carly Mirza-Price
Melbourne
Partner
Adam Lunn
Melbourne
Partner
Nieva Connell
Melbourne
Partner
Pablo Fernandez
Canberra
Partner
Bernice Ellis
Sydney, Melbourne
Partner
Graeme Gurney
Sydney
Special Counsel
Tracey Middleton
Partner
Craig Gough
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Lauren Egan
Sydney
Partner
Iain Laughland
Sydney
Special Counsel
Clare Collett
Brisbane
Special Counsel
Simon Carter
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Joni Pirovich
Melbourne
Consultant
Mick Coleman
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Phoebe Pitt
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Michael Tandora
Sydney
Partner
Kathryn Edghill
Perth
Partner
Simon Panegyres
Sydney
Partner
Rachael Sutton
Melbourne
Consultant
Damian Harriss
Brisbane
MO
Special Counsel
Roxanne Hilton
Canberra
Partner
Adam Peppinck
Perth
Special Counsel
Wendy Glasser
Perth
Partner
Patrick Thaung
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Amy Sheggerud-Woods
Perth
Partner
Andrew Crean
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Sally Baker
Melbourne
Partner
Harry Giannakidis
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Hannah Carne
Sydney
Partner
Tim L'Orange
Melbourne
Partner
Troy Palmer
Sydney
Partner
Gavin Douglas
Partner
Tony Lalor
Perth
Partner
Mark Civitella
Perth
Partner
David McKenna
Sydney
Partner
Anthony Whealy
Melbourne
Partner
Ross Higgins
Brisbane
Partner
Dale Cliff
Melbourne
Chief Executive Officer
John Nerurker
Melbourne
Partner
Daniel Livingston
Melbourne
Partner
Tom Cantwell
Brisbane
Partner
Tony Butler
Melbourne
Partner
Andrew Spalding
Sydney
Special Counsel
Mark Swan
Sydney
Partner
Scott Laycock
Sydney
Partner
Malcolm Davis
Melbourne
Partner
John Mazzotta
Brisbane
Partner
Heath Gleig-Scott
Melbourne
Partner
Steven Wulff
Canberra
Partner
Ben Gulan
Brisbane
Partner
Ashley Tiplady
Melbourne
Partner
Chris Ketsakidis
Sydney
Partner
Peter Hodges
Melbourne
General Counsel
Roger Jepson
Melbourne
Partner
John Turnbull
Sydney
Partner
Con Gotis-Graham
Melbourne
Partner
Stuart Lewin
Sydney
Special Counsel
Adrian Papaianni
Sydney
Special Counsel
Maurice Lynch
Sydney
Special Counsel
Matthew Barry
Brisbane
Partner
Tim Cox
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Oliver Young
Melbourne
Partner
Michael Loterzo
Canberra
Partner
Vince Sharma
Sydney
Partner
Lachlan Paterson
Brisbane
Special Counsel
Robin Lonergan
Perth
Special Counsel
Sam Hagdorn
Sydney
Special Counsel
Geoffrey McCarthy
Brisbane
Special Counsel
Stuart O'Neill
Melbourne
Partner
Stuart Walter
Sydney
Partner
Scott Higgins
Melbourne
Partner
Mark Wenn
Sydney
Partner
Jeremy Mackenzie
Brisbane
Special
Counsel
Darrin Crouch
Melbourne
Partner
Shaun Whittaker
Melbourne
Special Counsel
Paul Gill
Canberra
Special Counsel
Paul Armarego
Melbourne
Partner
Mark Bland
Perth / Sydney
Partner
Daniel White
Sydney
Partner
Alec Christie
Brisbane
Partner
Harold Downes
Sydney
Special Counsel
Michael Paul
Sydney
Special Counsel
Robin King
Sydney
Partner
Peter Meades
Sydney
Partner
Andrew Wallis
Brisbane
Partner
Malcolm McBratney
Canberra
Partner
Andrew Klein
Melbourne
Partner
Stuart Gibson
Brisbane
Special Counsel
Jeffrey Sewell
Sydney
Partner
James Lawrence
Sydney
Partner
Daren Curry
Melbourne
Partner
Stuart Eustice
Sydney
Partner
Frazer Hunt
Sydney
Partner
Aaron Gadiel
Melbourne
Partner
Warren Scott
Sydney
Partner
Robert de Boer
Brisbane
Special Counsel
Scott Coulthart
Perth
Partner
Brendan Taylor
Partner
Michael Down
Brisbane
Partner
Samuel Barber
1 / 8 SHOWING